2016 Judo PEI Provincials Results

Results from the 2016 Judo PEI Provincial Championships Held Feb 20, 2016 at the Canada Games Centre in Slemon Park

2016 Judo PEI Provincials Results Details

 

 

Summary of Results

U10-23 (5)
1.    Zak FARRAR    RJC
2.    Connor MARTIN    TJC
3.    Bruce REEVES    LIJ
3.    Beretta BOYD    LIJ

U10-26 (3)
1.    Fletcher MOORE    LIJ
2.    Abby SIMPSON    LIJ
3.    Jenesta CORNISH    TJC

U10-29 (4)
1.    JACOB COOK    TJC
2.    Elliot MOORE    LIJ
3.    George WOODS    TJC
3.    Adriana REEVES    LIJ

U10-35 (4)
1.    Myah SHEA    LIJ
2.    Emma MCMAHAN    TJC
3.    QUIN CLARKE    TJC
3.    ANDREW BROWN    TJC

U10-44 (3)
1.    COHEN WOODS    TJC
2.    GRACE SIMMONS     TJC
3.    Ben WILLIAMS    LIJ

U12-30 (5)
1.    Shayna PERRY    RJC
2.    JENNA CONDRA    TJC
3.    Allie SIMPSON    LIJ
3.    Paige WALFIELD    TJC

U12-36 (2)
1.    COLE HOLLAND    TJC
2.    Malcolm MCNEILL    RJC

U12-39 (2)
1.    Luke WILLIAMS    LIJ
2.    Brennan VERHULP    TJC

U12+55 (5)
1.    RIELY GALLANT    TJC
2.    Lilly KEEFE    RJC
3.    FAITH BROWN    TJC
3.    Khloe CAMPBELL    RJC

U14F+63 (3)
1.    Vanessa KEEFE    RJC
2.    Emilie TOWNSEND    NS
3.    MACKENZIE HAMBLY    TJC

U14 Mixed-34 (2)
1.    Lydia ENMAN    LIJ
2.    Logan ENMAN    TJC

U14M-38 (4)
1.    Mikey PERRY    RJC
2.    Alex VANWESTERNENG    RJC
3.    CANYON CLARKE    TJC
3.    GRIFFIN THOMSON    TJC

U14M-46 (3)
1.    Mikey PERRY    RJC
2.    Jaden CAIRNS    RJC
3.    RIELY GALLANT    TJC

U14M-66 (4)
1.    Turner MOORE    LIJ
2.    Kris LAFRANCE    TJC
3.    GABRIEL COOK    TJC
3.    Ted PARK    RJC

U16F-52 (2)
1.    Heidi SHEPPARD    RJC
2.    Loren ENMAN    LIJ

U16F-63 (3)
1.    Karlyn SHEA    LIJ
2.    LAUREN SAPIER    TJC
3.    Victoria KEEFE    RJC

U16F+70 (3)
1.    Vanessa KEEFE    RJC
2.    Emilie TOWNSEND    NS
3.    ELLEN GILLIS    TJC

U16M-60 (2)
1.    ZACHARY COLE    TJC
2.    Turner MOORE    LIJ

U16M+73 (2)
1.    SEBASTIAN NASH    TJC
2.    GEORGE MADUMBA    TJC

U18F+70 (3)
1.    Kamryn SHEA    LIJ
2.    Emma VANWESTERNENG    RJC

U16M – u21 Open (5)
1.    Jesse HEARTZ    RJC
2.    Micah BANKS    RJC
3.    SEBASTIAN NASH    TJC
3.    Dylan SHEPPARD    RJC

U21M-60 (2)
1.    Micah BANKS    RJC
2.    Dylan SHEPPARD    RJC

Sr. M-90 (4)
1.    Kent HARDY    RJC
2.    Devin DI JULIO    LIJ
3.    Dominic DI JULIO    LIJ
3.    Christopher TOWNSEND    TJC

Sr. M+100 (2)
1.    Brandon BERNARD    LIJ
2.    Timothy BERNARD    LIJ

 

 

 

Start a Conversation